Legislación
[…] (Pub. L. 103-272, Sec. 1(e), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1208; Pub. L.

104-132, title III, Sec. 322, Apr. 24, 1996, 110 Stat. 1254; Pub.

L. 107-71, title I, Sec. 101(f)(7), (9), Nov. 19, 2001, 115 Stat.

603.)

-MISC1-

HISTORICAL AND REVISION NOTES

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Revised Source (U.S. Code) Source (Statutes at Large)

Section

--------------------------------------------------------------------

44906(a)(1) 49 App.:1357(k) Aug. 23, 1958, Pub. L.

(1)-(3). 85-726, 72 Stat. 731, Sec.

316(k)(1)-(3); added Nov.

16, 1990, Pub. L. 101-604,

Sec. 105(a), 104 Stat. 3074.

49 App.:1357 (note). Nov. 16, 1990, Pub. L.

101-604, Sec. 105(c), 104

Stat. 3075.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

The text of 49 App.:1357(k)(3) and the words "Not later than 180

days after the date of enactment of this Act" in section 105(c) of

the Aviation Security Improvement Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-674,

104 Stat. 3075) are omitted as obsolete.