Legislación
[…] required by subsection (a); and

"(ii) depositing the receipts of the competitive bidding

process;

"(B) set forth each significant milestone in the rulemaking

process with respect to the competitive bidding process; and

"(C) include an explanation of the effect of each requirement

in subsection (a) on the schedule for the competitive bidding

process and any post-bidding activities (including the deposit of

receipts) when compared with the schedule for the competitive

bidding and any post-bidding activities (including the deposit of

receipts) that would otherwise have occurred under section

337(b)(2) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 337(b)(2))

if not for the enactment of subsection (a).

"(2) Not later than 60 days after the date of the enactment of

this Act [Nov. 29, 1999], the Federal Communications Commission

shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees a report

which shall set forth for each spectrum auction held by the

Commission since January 1, 1998, information on -

"(A) the time required for each stage of preparation for the

auction;

"(B) the date of the commencement and of the completion of the

auction;

"(C) the time which elapsed between the date of the completion

of the auction and the date of the first deposit of receipts from