Legislación
[…] providing that a child should not be considered to be entitled to a
child's insurance benefit for any month in which an event specified
in section 422(b) of this title occurs with respect to such child,
and prohibiting any deduction from any child's insurance benefit
for the month in which the child entitled to such benefit attained
the age of 18 or any subsequent month.
Subsec. (b)(3). Act Aug. 1, 1956, Sec. 102(d)(11), substituted
"age 65" for "retirement age" and inserted "any such wife's
insurance benefit for such month was not reduced under the
provisions of section 402(q) of this title".
Subsec. (d). Act Aug. 1, 1956, Sec. 101(f), included events
specified in section 422(b) of this title.
Subsec. (e)(4)(C). Act Aug. 1, 1956, Sec. 112(a), inserted "or
performed outside the United States in the active military or naval
service of the United States" after "performed within the United
States by the individual as an employee".
Subsec. (g)(1). Act Aug. 1, 1956, Sec. 107(a), permitted reports
to be made on or before the fifteenth day of the fourth month
following the close of the year.
Subsec. (h).