Legislación
[…] 402(b) or (c) of this title for any month and such person has been
so divorced for not less than 2 years,", and added subpar. (B).
Subsec. (d)(1)(B). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 5127(b), designated
existing provisions as cl. (i), substituted "Except as provided in
clause (ii), in any case in which - " and subcls. (I) and (II) for
"When any divorced spouse is entitled to monthly benefits under
section 402(b) or (c) of this title for any month and such divorced
spouse has been so divorced for not less than 2 years,", and added
cl. (ii).
Subsec. (f)(5)(E). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 5123(a)(1), (2),
redesignated last undesignated par. of section 411(a) of this title
as subpar. (E) and substituted "For purposes of this section, any
individual's net earnings from self-employment which result from or
are attributable to" for "Any income of an individual which results
from or is attributable to", "the income, on which the computation
of such net earnings from self-employment is based, is actually
paid" for "the income is actually paid", and "unless such income
was" for "unless it was".
1989 - Subsec. (f)(5)(C). Pub. L. 101-239, Sec.