Legislación
[…] semicolon after "Act of 1974".
Subsecs. (f), (k) to (p). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(v),
realigned margins of subsecs. (f) and (k) to (p).
Subsec. (p). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(ii)-(iv),
redesignated the subsec. (p) enacted by Pub. L. 95-216 as par. (1)
and the subsec. (p) enacted by Pub. L. 95-472 as par. (2), and
substituted a semicolon for a period in par. (1) as so
redesignated.
Subsecs. (q), (r). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(A)(v),
realigned margins of subsecs. (q) and (r).
Subsec. (s). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 531(d)(1)(B)(ii), added subsec.
(s).
Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(6)(B), in undesignated par. relating
to the meaning of "wages" in the case of a member of a uniformed
service to which section 410(l)(1) of this title is applicable,
substituted "chapter 3 and section 1009 of title 37" for "section
102(10) of the Servicemen's and Veterans' Survivor Benefits Act".
Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2661(i)(2), in undesignated par. relating to
employer contributions as not being excluded from "wages", inserted
"where the pickup referred to in such section is pursuant to a
salary reduction agreement (whether evidenced by a written
instrument or otherwise)".