Legislación
[…] of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under section 1395l of this

title.

Amendment by section 133(a), (b) of Pub. L. 90-248 applicable

with respect to services furnished after June 30, 1968, see section

133(g) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under section 1395k of

this title.

Section 134(b) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply with

respect to services furnished after December 31, 1967."

Amendment by section 143(a) of Pub. L. 90-248 effective July 1,

1966, see section 143(d) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under

section 1395d of this title.

Section 144(e) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section] shall apply with

respect to services furnished after March 31, 1968."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1966 AMENDMENT

Amendment by Pub. L. 89-713 effective Nov. 2, 1966, see section 6

of Pub. L. 89-713, set out as a note under section 6091 of Title

26, Internal Revenue Code.

IMPLEMENTATION OF AMENDMENTS BY PUB. L. 105-277

Pub. L. 105-277, div.