Legislación
[…] notes under section 1395k of this title.

Section 9335(c)(2) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The

amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall

apply to immunosuppressive drugs furnished on or after January 1,

1987."

Section 9336(b) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

services furnished on or after April 1, 1987."

Amendment by section 9337(d) of Pub. L. 99-509 applicable to

expenses incurred for outpatient occupational therapy services

furnished on or after July 1, 1987, see section 9337(e) of Pub. L.

99-509, set out as a note under section 1395k of this title.

Section 9338(f) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section and section 1395u of

this title] shall apply to services furnished on or after January

1, 1987."

Section 9107(c)(2) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The

amendments made by subsection (b) [amending this section] shall

apply to cost reporting periods beginning on or after October 1,

1985."

Section 9110(b) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The amendments