Legislación
[…] 2321(g) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section 1395f of

this title.

Amendment by section 2323(b)(3) of Pub. L. 98-369 applicable to

services furnished on or after Sept. 1, 1984, see section 2323(d)

of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section 1395l of this

title.

Amendment by section 2335(d) of Pub. L. 98-369 effective July 18,

1984, see section 2335(g) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note

under section 1395f of this title.

Amendment by section 2347(a) of Pub. L. 98-369 effective July 18,

1984, see section 2347(d) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note

under section 1320c-2 of this title.

Section 2348(b) of Pub. L. 98-369 provided that: "The amendment

made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to

terminations issued on or after the date of the enactment of this

Act [July 18, 1984]."

Amendment by section 2354(b)(33), (34) of Pub. L. 98-369

effective July 18, 1984, but not to be construed as changing or

affecting any right, liability, status, or interpretation which

existed (under the provisions of law involved) before that date,

see section 2354(e)(1) of Pub.