Legislación
[…] 1985."

Section 9110(b) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The amendments

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall be applied as

though they were originally included in the Deficit Reduction Act

of 1984 [Pub. L. 98-369]."

Section 9202(i)(2) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The

amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply

to cost reporting periods beginning on or after July 1, 1985."

Amendment by section 9219(b)(1)(B) of Pub. L. 99-272 effective as

if originally included in the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984, Pub.

L. 98-369, see section 9219(b)(1)(D) of Pub. L. 99-272, set out as

a note under section 1395u of this title.

Section 9219(b)(3)(B) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The

amendment made by subparagraph (A) [amending this section] shall be

effective as if it had been originally included in the Social

Security Amendments of 1983 [Pub. L. 98-21]."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1984 AMENDMENTS

Amendment by Pub. L. 98-617 effective as if originally included

in the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984, Pub. L. 98-369, see section

3(c) of Pub. L. 98-617, set out as a note under section 1395f of