Legislación
[…] L.
100-360, title IV, Sec. 411(b)(6)(B), July 1, 1988, 102 Stat. 770,
provided that: "The amendment made by paragraph (1)(C) [amending
this section] shall apply to hospital cost reporting periods
beginning on or after October 1, 1989."
Section 4009(d)(2) of Pub. L. 100-203 provided that: "The
amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall
apply to appointments made after the date of the enactment of this
Act [Dec. 22, 1987]."
Section 4009(j)(6) of Pub. L. 100-203 provided that the amendment
made by that section is effective as if included in the enactment
of Pub. L. 99-509.
Section 4083(b)(2) of Pub. L. 100-203 provided that: "The
amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall take
effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 22, 1987]."
Amendment by Pub. L. 100-93 effective at end of fourteen-day
period beginning Aug. 18, 1987, and inapplicable to administrative
proceedings commenced before end of such period, see section 15(a)
of Pub. L. 100-93, set out as a note under section 1320a-7 of this
title.