Legislación
[…] (a) Nothing in this chapter shall be deemed to convey to any
individual, corporation, or other business organization immunity
from civil or criminal liability, or to create defenses to actions,
under the antitrust laws.
(b) As used in this section, the term "antitrust law" means -
(1) the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce
against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July 2,
1890 (15 U.S.C. 1 et seq.), as amended;
(2) the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws
against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other
purposes", approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12 et seq.) as
amended;
(3) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41 et seq.), as
amended;
(4) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled "An Act to reduce
taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other
purposes", approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9), as
amended; and
(5) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a,
13b, and 21a).
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 93-577, Sec. 10, Dec. 31, 1974, 88 Stat. 1891.)
-REFTEXT-