Legislación
[…] Over $80,000 but not over $18,200, plus 28% of the excess
$100,000 over $80,000.
Over $100,000 but not over $23,800, plus 30% of the excess
$150,000 over $100,000.
Over $150,000 but not over $38,800, plus 32% of the excess
$250,000 over $150,000.
Over $250,000 but not over $70,800, plus 34% of the excess
$500,000 over $250,000.
Over $500,000 $155,800, plus 35% of the excess
over $500,000.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
See Effective and Termination Dates of 2001 Amendment note below.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1987 - Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 10401(b)(2)(B)(i),
substituted "under section 2001(c)" for "in accordance with the
rate schedule set forth in section 2001(c)".
Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 10401(b)(2)(B)(ii),
substituted "under such section" for "in accordance with such rate
schedule".
1981 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 97-34 substituted in introductory
text and par. (1) "calendar year" for "calendar quarter" and in
pars.