Legislación
[…] Forces and deaths of victims of certain terrorist
attacks.
[2202. Repealed.]
2203. Definition of executor.
2204. Discharge of fiduciary from personal liability.
2205. Reimbursement out of estate.
2206. Liability of life insurance beneficiaries.
2207. Liability of recipient of property over which decedent
had power of appointment.
2207A. Right of recovery in the case of certain marital
deduction property.
2207B. Right of recovery where decedent retained interest.
2208. Certain residents of possessions considered citizens
of the United States.
2209. Certain residents of possessions considered
nonresidents not citizens of the United States.
2210. Termination.
AMENDMENTS
2002 - Pub. L. 107-134, title I, Sec. 103(c), Jan. 23, 2002, 115
Stat. 2431, substituted "Combat zone-related deaths of members of
the Armed Forces and deaths of victims of certain terrorist
attacks." for "Members of the Armed Forces dying in combat zone or
by reason of combat-zone-incurred wounds, etc." in item 2201.
2001 - Pub. L. 107-16, title V, Sec. 501(c)(1), June 7, 2001, 115
Stat. 69, added item 2210.
1989 - Pub. L. 101-239, title VII, Sec. 7304(b)(2)(C), Dec. 19,