Legislación
[…] L. 107-16, title
V, Sec. 532(c)(4), June 7, 2001, 115 Stat. 74.)
-STATAMEND-
AMENDMENT OF SECTION
Pub. L. 107-16, title V, Sec. 532(c)(4), (d), title IX, Sec. 901,
June 7, 2001, 115 Stat. 74, 75, 150, provided that, applicable to
estates of decedents dying, and generation-skipping transfers,
after Dec. 31, 2004, this section is temporarily amended by
striking out "2011 or" before "2014". See Effective and Termination
Dates of 2001 Amendment note below.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1958 - Pub. L. 85-866 substituted "the time for payment of the
tax imposed by section 2001 or 2101 as postponed and extended under
section 6163" for "60 days after the termination of the precedent
interest or interests in the property".
EFFECTIVE AND TERMINATION DATES OF 2001 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 107-16 applicable to estates of decedents
dying, and generation-skipping transfers, after Dec. 31, 2004, see
section 532(d) of Pub. L. 107-16, set out as a note under section
2011 of this title.
Amendment by Pub.