Legislación
[…] (A)
conditions for exclusion and in subpar. (B) extent of exclusion,
such detailed provision now covered in subsec. (c).
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 123(a), in amending subsec. (c)
generally, substituted limitation provision for former provision
relating to Federal grants for tuition and related expenses not
includable merely because there was requirement of future service
as Federal employee.
Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 123(a), in amending subsec. (d)
generally, substituted "reduction" for "reductions" in heading and
inserted "(within the meaning of section 414(q))" after "highly
compensated employees" in par. (3).
Subsec. (d)(3). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1114(b)(2), struck out
"officer, owner, or" after "with respect to any" and "officers,
owners, or" after "in favor of" and inserted at end "For purposes
of this paragraph, the term 'highly compensated employee' has the
meaning given such term by section 414(q)."
Subsec. (d)(4). Pub. L. 99-514, Sec. 1151(g)(2), added par. (4).
1984 - Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 98-369 added subsec. (d).
1980 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 96-541 added subsec. (c).
1976 - Subsecs. (a)(1)(A), (b)(1), (2). Pub. L. 94-455, Sec.