Legislación
[…] 2001."
Pub. L. 106-554, Sec. 1(a)(7) [title III, Sec. 316(e)], Dec. 21,
2000, 114 Stat. 2763, 2763A-645, provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and sections 219, 401
and 1361 of this title] shall take effect as if included in the
provisions of the Small Business Job Protection Act of 1996 [Pub.
L. 104-188] to which they relate."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1999 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 106-170, title V, Sec. 505(c), Dec. 17, 1999, 113 Stat.
1921, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending
this section and section 51A of this title] shall apply to
individuals who begin work for the employer after June 30, 1999."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1998 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 105-277, div. J, title I, Sec. 1002(b), Oct. 21, 1998,
112 Stat. 2681-888, provided that: "The amendment made by this
section [amending this section] shall apply to individuals who
begin work for the employer after June 30, 1998."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1997 AMENDMENTS
Section 603(e) of Pub. L. 105-34 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to
individuals who begin work for the employer after September 30,
1997."
Section 5518(c) of Pub.