Legislación
[…] as otherwise provided, see section 1601(c) of Pub. L. 104-188, set

out as an Effective Date note under section 30A of this title.

Amendment by section 1621(b)(2) of Pub. L. 104-188 effective

Sept. 1, 1997, see section 1621(d) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as a

note under section 26 of this title.

Amendment by section 1702(c)(1), (e)(1)(A), (g)(4), and (h)(12)

of Pub. L. 104-188 effective, except as otherwise expressly

provided, as if included in the provision of the Revenue

Reconciliation Act of 1990, Pub. L. 101-508, title XI, to which

such amendment relates, see section 1702(i) of Pub. L. 104-188, set

out as a note under section 38 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Section 13115(b) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that:

"(1) In general. - Except as provided in paragraph (2), the

amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply

to property placed in service after December 31, 1993.

"(2) Coordination with transitional rules. - The amendments made

by this section shall not apply to any property to which paragraph

(1) of section 56(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 does not

apply by reason of subparagraph (C)(i) thereof."