Legislación
[…] EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Section 13203(d) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments

made by this section [amending this section and section 897 of this

title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31,

1992."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1992 AMENDMENTS

Amendment by Pub. L. 102-486 applicable to property placed in

service after June 30, 1993, see section 1913(c) of Pub. L.

102-486, set out as an Effective Date note under section 30 of this

title.

Amendment by Pub. L. 102-318 applicable to distributions after

Dec. 31, 1992, see section 521(e) of Pub. L. 102-318, set out as a

note under section 402 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT

Section 11102(b) of Pub. L. 101-508 provided that: "The amendment

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

taxable years beginning after December 31, 1990."

Amendment by section 11813(b)(5) of Pub. L. 101-508 applicable to

property placed in service after Dec. 31, 1990, but not applicable

to any transition property (as defined in section 49(e) of this

title), any property with respect to which qualified progress