Legislación
[…] "(LL) Stewarts Rehabilitation Project, Louisville, Kentucky,

"(MM) Bernheim Officenter, Louisville, Kentucky,

"(NN) Springville Mill Project, Rockville, Connecticut, and

"(OO) the D.J. Stewart Company Building, State and Main

Streets, Rockford, Illinois.

"(5) Reduction in credit for property under transitional rules. -

In the case of property placed in service after December 31, 1986,

and to which the amendments made by this section [amending this

section and sections 47 and 48 of this title] do not apply,

subparagraph (A) of section 46(b)(4) of the Internal Revenue Code

of 1954 [now 1986] (as in effect before the enactment of this Act)

shall be applied -

"(A) by substituting '10 percent' for '15 percent', and

"(B) by substituting '13 percent' for '20 percent'.

"(6) Expensing of rehabilitation expenses for the frankford

arsenal. - In the case of any expenditures paid or incurred in

connection with improvements (including repairs and maintenance) of

the Frankford Arsenal pursuant to a contract and partnership

agreement during the 8-year period specified in the contract or

agreement, all such expenditures to be made during the period 1986

through and including 1993 shall -

"(A) be treated as made (and allowable as a deduction) during

1986,

"(B) be treated as qualified rehabilitation expenditures made

during 1986, and

"(C) be allocated in accordance with the partnership agreement

regardless of when the interest in the partnership was acquired,

except that -