Legislación
[…] 1996, see section 1205(e) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as a note
under section 29 of this title.
Amendment by section 1401(b)(3) of Pub. L. 104-188 applicable to
taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1999, with retention of
certain transition rules, see section 1401(c) of Pub. L. 104-188,
set out as a note under section 402 of this title.
Amendment by section 1601(b)(2)(A) of Pub. L. 104-188 applicable
to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1995, except as otherwise
provided, see section 1601(c) of Pub. L. 104-188, set out as an
Effective Date note under section 30A of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT
Section 13203(d) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 897 of this
title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31,
1992."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1992 AMENDMENTS
Amendment by Pub. L. 102-486 applicable to property placed in
service after June 30, 1993, see section 1913(c) of Pub. L.
102-486, set out as an Effective Date note under section 30 of this
title.
Amendment by Pub.