Legislación
[…] below.
1988 - Subsec. (b)(2)(A). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 4006, as amended
by Pub. L. 101-239, Sec. 7814(d), substituted "1989" for "1988" in
table items (viii) C., (ix) B., and (x).
Subsec. (c)(5)(B). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1013(a)(44), substituted
"private activity bonds" for "industrial development bonds" in
heading, and in text substituted "a private activity bond (within
the meaning of section 141)" for "an industrial development bond
(within the meaning of section 103(b)(2))".
Subsec. (c)(7). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1002(a)(17), substituted
"property to which section 168 applies" for "recovery property" in
heading, substituted "property to which section 168 applies" for
"recovery property" and "168(e)" for "168(c)" in subpar. (A),
substituted "168(e)" for "168(c)" in subpar. (B), and inserted "(as
in effect on the day before the date of the enactment of the Tax
Reform Act of 1986)" after "section 168(f)(3)(B)" in concluding
provisions.
Subsec. (d)(1)(B)(i). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1002(a)(25)(A),
substituted "property to which section 168 applies" for "recovery
property (within the meaning of section 168)".
Subsec. (d)(1)(B)(ii). Pub.