Legislación
[…] plan for the project on January 7, 1985 shall be treated as

transition property and subsections (c) and (d) of section 49 of

such Code shall not apply to such property, but only with respect

to $70,000,000 of regular investment tax credits.

"(C) Any solid waste disposal facility which will process and

incinerate solid waste of one or more public or private entities

including Dakota County, Minnesota, and with respect to which a

bond carryforward from 1985 was elected in an amount equal to

$12,500,000 shall be treated as transition property within the

meaning of section 49(e) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986.

"(D) For purposes of section 49 of such Code, the following

property shall be treated as transition property:

"(i) 2 catamarans built by a shipbuilder incorporated in the

State of Washington in 1964, the contracts for which were

signed on April 22, 1986 and November 12, 1985, and 1 barge

built by such shipbuilder the contract for which was signed on

August 7, 1985.

"(ii) 2 large passenger ocean-going United States flag cruise

ships with a passenger rated capacity of up to 250 which are

built by the shipbuilder described in clause (i), which are the

first such ships built in the United States since 1952, and