Legislación
[…] "(S) The Bellevue Stratford Hotel in Philadelphia,
Pennsylvania,
"(T) the Dixon Mill Housing project in Jersey City, New Jersey,
"(U) Motor Square Garden,
"(V) the Blackstone Apartments, and the Shriver-Johnson
building, in Sioux Falls, South Dakota,
"(W) the Holy Name Academy in Spokane, Washington,
"(X) the Nike/Clemson Mill in Exeter, New Hampshire,
"(Y) the Central Bank Building in Grand Rapids, Michigan, and
"(Z) the Heritage Hotel, in the City of Marquette, Michigan.
"(4) Additional rehabilitations. - The amendments made by this
section and section 201 [amending sections 46, 48, 167, 168, 178,
179, 280F, 291, 312, 465, 467, 514, 751, 1245, 4162, 6111, and 7701
of this title] shall not apply to -
"(A) the Fort Worth Town Square Project in Texas,
"(B) the American Youth Hostel in New York, New York,
"(C) The Riverwest Loft Development (including all three
phases, two of which do not involve rehabilitations),
"(D) the Gaslamp Quarter Historic District in California,
"(E) the Eberhardt & Ober Brewery, in Pennsylvania,
"(F) the Captain's Walk Limited Partnership-Harris Place
Development, in Connecticut,
"(G) the Velvet Mills in Connecticut,
"(H) the Roycroft Inn, in New York,