Legislación
[…] "(KK) Old Louisville Trust Project, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(LL) Stewarts Rehabilitation Project, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(MM) Bernheim Officenter, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(NN) Springville Mill Project, Rockville, Connecticut, and
"(OO) the D.J. Stewart Company Building, State and Main
Streets, Rockford, Illinois.
"(5) Reduction in credit for property under transitional rules. -
In the case of property placed in service after December 31, 1986,
and to which the amendments made by this section [amending this
section and sections 47 and 48 of this title] do not apply,
subparagraph (A) of section 46(b)(4) of the Internal Revenue Code
of 1954 [now 1986] (as in effect before the enactment of this Act)
shall be applied -
"(A) by substituting '10 percent' for '15 percent', and
"(B) by substituting '13 percent' for '20 percent'.
"(6) Expensing of rehabilitation expenses for the frankford
arsenal. - In the case of any expenditures paid or incurred in
connection with improvements (including repairs and maintenance) of
the Frankford Arsenal pursuant to a contract and partnership
agreement during the 8-year period specified in the contract or
agreement, all such expenditures to be made during the period 1986
through and including 1993 shall -
"(A) be treated as made (and allowable as a deduction) during
1986,
"(B) be treated as qualified rehabilitation expenditures made
during 1986, and
"(C) be allocated in accordance with the partnership agreement
regardless of when the interest in the partnership was acquired,
except that -