Legislación
[…] required by subsection (a); and
"(ii) depositing the receipts of the competitive bidding
process;
"(B) set forth each significant milestone in the rulemaking
process with respect to the competitive bidding process; and
"(C) include an explanation of the effect of each requirement
in subsection (a) on the schedule for the competitive bidding
process and any post-bidding activities (including the deposit of
receipts) when compared with the schedule for the competitive
bidding and any post-bidding activities (including the deposit of
receipts) that would otherwise have occurred under section
337(b)(2) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 337(b)(2))
if not for the enactment of subsection (a).
"(2) Not later than 60 days after the date of the enactment of
this Act [Nov. 29, 1999], the Federal Communications Commission
shall submit to the appropriate congressional committees a report
which shall set forth for each spectrum auction held by the
Commission since January 1, 1998, information on -
"(A) the time required for each stage of preparation for the
auction;
"(B) the date of the commencement and of the completion of the
auction;
"(C) the time which elapsed between the date of the completion
of the auction and the date of the first deposit of receipts from