Legislación
[…] 1437f(o)];
"(4) the programs for project-based assistance under section 8
of the United States Housing Act of 1937 [42 U.S.C. 1437f];
"(5) the rental assistance payments program under section
521(a)(2)(A) of the Housing Act of 1949 [42 U.S.C.
1490a(a)(2)(A)];
"(6) the program for housing for the elderly under section 202
of the Housing Act of 1959 [12 U.S.C. 1701q];
"(7) the program for housing for persons with disabilities
under section 811 of the Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable
Housing Act [42 U.S.C. 8013];
"(8) the program for financing housing by a loan or mortgage
insured under section 221(d)(3) of the National Housing Act [12
U.S.C. 1715l(d)(3)] that bears interest at a rate determined
under the proviso of section 221(d)(5) of such Act [12 U.S.C.
1715l(d)(5)];
"(9) the program under section 236 of the National Housing Act
[12 U.S.C. 1715z-1];
"(10) the program for construction or substantial
rehabilitation under section 8(b)(2) of the United States Housing
Act of 1937 [42 U.S.C. 1437f(b)(2)], as in effect before October
1, 1983; and
"(11) any other program for housing assistance administered by