Legislación
[…] 1985."
Section 9110(b) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The amendments
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall be applied as
though they were originally included in the Deficit Reduction Act
of 1984 [Pub. L. 98-369]."
Section 9202(i)(2) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The
amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply
to cost reporting periods beginning on or after July 1, 1985."
Amendment by section 9219(b)(1)(B) of Pub. L. 99-272 effective as
if originally included in the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984, Pub.
L. 98-369, see section 9219(b)(1)(D) of Pub. L. 99-272, set out as
a note under section 1395u of this title.
Section 9219(b)(3)(B) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The
amendment made by subparagraph (A) [amending this section] shall be
effective as if it had been originally included in the Social
Security Amendments of 1983 [Pub. L. 98-21]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1984 AMENDMENTS
Amendment by Pub. L. 98-617 effective as if originally included
in the Deficit Reduction Act of 1984, Pub. L. 98-369, see section
3(c) of Pub. L. 98-617, set out as a note under section 1395f of
this title.