Legislación
[…] enactment of this Act [Dec. 31, 1975]."
Section 112(d) of Pub. L. 94-182 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and sections 1320c-17
and 1395g of this title] shall be effective with respect to
utilization review activities conducted on and after the first day
of the first month which begins more than 30 days after the date of
enactment of this Act [Dec. 31, 1975]."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1972 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 211(b), (c)(2) of Pub. L. 92-603 applicable
to services furnished with respect to admissions occurring after
Dec. 31, 1972, see section 211(d) of Pub. L. 92-603, set out as a
note under section 1395f of this title.
Section 223(h) of Pub. L. 92-603 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 1395cc of
this title] shall be effective with respect to accounting periods
beginning after December 31, 1972."
Section 227(g) of Pub. L. 92-603 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and sections 1395f,
1395k, 1395n, 1395u, and 1395cc of this title] shall apply with
respect to accounting periods beginning after June 30, 1973."
Section 234(i) of Pub.