Legislación
[…] notes under section 1395k of this title.
Section 9335(c)(2) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The
amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall
apply to immunosuppressive drugs furnished on or after January 1,
1987."
Section 9336(b) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
services furnished on or after April 1, 1987."
Amendment by section 9337(d) of Pub. L. 99-509 applicable to
expenses incurred for outpatient occupational therapy services
furnished on or after July 1, 1987, see section 9337(e) of Pub. L.
99-509, set out as a note under section 1395k of this title.
Section 9338(f) of Pub. L. 99-509 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 1395u of
this title] shall apply to services furnished on or after January
1, 1987."
Section 9107(c)(2) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The
amendments made by subsection (b) [amending this section] shall
apply to cost reporting periods beginning on or after October 1,
1985."
Section 9110(b) of Pub. L. 99-272 provided that: "The amendments