Legislación
[…] of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under section 1395l of this
title.
Amendment by section 133(a), (b) of Pub. L. 90-248 applicable
with respect to services furnished after June 30, 1968, see section
133(g) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under section 1395k of
this title.
Section 134(b) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply with
respect to services furnished after December 31, 1967."
Amendment by section 143(a) of Pub. L. 90-248 effective July 1,
1966, see section 143(d) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under
section 1395d of this title.
Section 144(e) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply with
respect to services furnished after March 31, 1968."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1966 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 89-713 effective Nov. 2, 1966, see section 6
of Pub. L. 89-713, set out as a note under section 6091 of Title
26, Internal Revenue Code.
IMPLEMENTATION OF AMENDMENTS BY PUB. L. 105-277
Pub. L. 105-277, div.