Legislación
[…] items and services furnished on or after July 18, 1984, see section
2321(g) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section 1395f of
this title.
Amendment by section 2323(b)(3) of Pub. L. 98-369 applicable to
services furnished on or after Sept. 1, 1984, see section 2323(d)
of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section 1395l of this
title.
Amendment by section 2335(d) of Pub. L. 98-369 effective July 18,
1984, see section 2335(g) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note
under section 1395f of this title.
Amendment by section 2347(a) of Pub. L. 98-369 effective July 18,
1984, see section 2347(d) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note
under section 1320c-2 of this title.
Section 2348(b) of Pub. L. 98-369 provided that: "The amendment
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to
terminations issued on or after the date of the enactment of this
Act [July 18, 1984]."
Amendment by section 2354(b)(33), (34) of Pub. L. 98-369
effective July 18, 1984, but not to be construed as changing or
affecting any right, liability, status, or interpretation which
existed (under the provisions of law involved) before that date,
see section 2354(e)(1) of Pub.