Legislación
[…] entitled to, expired Dec. 31, 1978, pursuant to the terms of: (1)
Pub. L. 94-12, Sec. 209(a) as amended by Pub. L. 94-164, Sec. 2(e),
set out as an Effective and Termination Dates of 1975 Amendment
note under section 56 of this title; (2) Pub. L. 94-164, Sec. 3(b),
as amended by Pub. L. 94-455, Sec. 401(a)(1) and Pub. L. 95-30,
Sec. 103(a); and (3) Pub. L. 94-455, Sec. 401(e), as amended by
Pub. L. 95-30, Sec. 103(c) and Pub. L. 95-600, title I, Sec.
103(b), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2771, set out as an Effective and
Termination Dates of 1976 Amendment note under section 32 of this
title.
Another prior section 42 was renumbered section 36 of this title.
AMENDMENTS
2002 - Subsec. (h)(3)(C). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 417(2),
substituted "the amounts described in clauses (ii) through (iv)
over the aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such
year" for "the amounts described in clauses (ii) and (iii) over the
aggregate housing credit dollar amount allocated for such year" in
concluding provisions.
Subsec. (m)(1)(B)(ii)(II), (III). Pub. L. 107-147, Sec. 417(3),
struck out second "and" at end of subcl. (II) and inserted "and" at