Legislación
[…] apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1994."
Section 722(b) of Pub. L. 103-465 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1994."
Section 723(b) of Pub. L. 103-465 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
taxable years beginning after December 31, 1993."
Section 742(c) of Pub. L. 103-465 provided that:
"(1) In general. - Except as provided in paragraph (2), the
amendments made by this section [amending this section and section
6109 of this title] shall apply to returns for taxable years
beginning after December 31, 1994.
"(2) Exception. - The amendments made by this section shall not
apply to -
"(A) returns for taxable years beginning in 1995 with respect
to individuals who are born after October 31, 1995, and
"(B) returns for taxable years beginning in 1996 with respect
to individuals who are born after November 30, 1996."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT
Section 13131(e) of Pub. L. 103-66 provided that: "The amendments