Legislación
[…] 2004" for "June 30, 1999".
1998 - Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 105-277 substituted "June 30,
1999" for "June 30, 1998".
1997 - Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 601(b)(2),
substituted "June 30, 1998" for "May 31, 1997".
Subsec. (b)(2)(A)(ii)(II). Pub. L. 105-115 struck out "or 507"
after "505(b)".
Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 105-34, Sec. 604(a), struck out subsec. (e)
which read as follows:
"(e) Termination. - This section shall not apply to any amount
paid or incurred -
"(1) after December 31, 1994, and before July 1, 1996, or
"(2) after May 31, 1997."
1996 - Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(a)(1), renumbered section 28 of
this title as this section.
Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(d)(1), substituted "For
purposes of section 38, the credit determined under this section
for the taxable year is" for "There shall be allowed as a credit
against the tax imposed by this chapter for the taxable year".
Subsec. (b)(1)(D). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1204(e), inserted ", and
before July 1, 1996, and periods after May 31, 1997" after "June
30, 1995".
Subsec. (d)(2) to (5). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1205(d)(2),
redesignated pars. (3) to (5) as (2) to (4), respectively, and
struck out former par.