Legislación
[…] Stat. 1919, provided that: "The amendments made by this subsection
[amending this section and section 45C of this title] shall apply
to amounts paid or incurred after June 30, 1999."
Pub. L. 106-170, title V, Sec. 502(b)(2), Dec. 17, 1999, 113
Stat. 1919, provided that: "The amendments made by this subsection
[amending this section] shall apply to taxable years beginning
after June 30, 1999."
Pub. L. 106-170, title V, Sec. 502(c)(3), Dec. 17, 1999, 113
Stat. 1920, provided that: "The amendments made by this subsection
[amending this section and section 280C of this title] shall apply
to amounts paid or incurred after June 30, 1999."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1998 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 105-277, div. J, title I, Sec. 1001(c), Oct. 21, 1998,
112 Stat. 2681-888, provided that: "The amendments made by this
section [amending this section and section 45C of this title] shall
apply to amounts paid or incurred after June 30, 1998."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1997 AMENDMENT
Section 601(c) of Pub. L. 105-34 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 45C of this
title] shall apply to amounts paid or incurred after May 31, 1997."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1996 AMENDMENT