Legislación
[…] or (B)".
Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(f), amended subsec. (e)
generally, substituting present provisions for provisions
prohibiting the applicability of this section to any sale or use
after Dec. 31, 1992, and prohibiting carryovers to any taxable year
beginning after Dec. 31, 1994.
Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(c), added subsec. (g).
Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11502(e)(1), added subsec.
(h).
1987 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 100-203 substituted ", section
4081(c), or section 4091(c)" for "or section 4081(c)".
1984 - Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 471(c), renumbered section 44E of
this title as this section.
Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 474(k)(1), substituted "For
purposes of section 38, the alcohol fuels credit determined under
this section for the taxable year is an amount equal to the sum of"
for "There shall be allowed as a credit against the tax imposed by
this chapter for the taxable year an amount equal to the sum of" in
introductory provisions.
Subsec. (b)(1)(A), (2)(A). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 912(c)(1),
substituted "60 cents" for "50 cents".
Subsec. (b)(3). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 912(c), substituted "45
cents" for "37.5 cents" and "60 cents" for "50 cents".
Subsec. (c). Pub.