Legislación
[…] in effect)" after "46(e)(2)".
Subsec. (c)(3). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(B),
redesignated par. (3) as (2).
Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(i), substituted
"any provision" for "sections 46(f), 47(a), 196(a), and any other
provision" in introductory provisions.
Subsec. (d)(2). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(ii), amended
par. (2) generally. Prior to amendment, par. (2) read as follows:
"The order in which credits attributable to a percentage referred
to in section 46(a) are used shall be determined on the basis of
the order in which such percentages are listed in section 46(a) as
of the close of the taxable year in which the credit is used."
Subsec. (d)(3)(B). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 11813(b)(2)(D)(iii),
amended subpar. (B) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar. (B) read
as follows: "the employee plan percentage (as defined in section
46(a)(2)(E), as in effect on the day before the date of the
enactment of the Tax Reform Act of 1984) shall be treated as
referred to after section 46(a)(2)."
1988 - Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 100-647, Sec. 1007(g)(2), amended
pars. (1) to (3) generally, substituting pars. (1) and (2) for
former pars. (1) to (3), redesignating former par. (4) as (3), and