Legislación
[…] Sections 312 to 318 of this title;
Section 321 of this title; and
Sections 323 to 328 of this title,
are extended over and made applicable to the Pueblo Indians of New
Mexico and their lands, whether owned by the Pueblo Indians or held
in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy by Executive
order or otherwise, under such rules, regulations, and conditions
as the Secretary of the Interior may prescribe.
-SOURCE-
(Apr. 21, 1928, ch. 400, Sec. 1, 45 Stat. 442; Pub. L. 94-416, Sec.
3, Sept. 17, 1976, 90 Stat. 1275.)
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1976 - Pub. L. 94-416 inserted reference to sections 323 to 328
and 357 of this title with respect to the enumeration of statutes,
struck out reference to section 935 of title 43 with respect to the
enumeration of statutes, and inserted "whether owned by the Pueblo
Indians or held in trust or set aside for their use and occupancy
by Executive order or otherwise," after "New Mexico and their
lands".
-TRANS-
TRANSFER OF FUNCTIONS
Enforcement functions of Secretary or other official in
Department of the Interior relating to compliance with
rights-of-way across Indian lands, issued under section 321 et seq.