Legislación
[…] of this title, repealing section 241bb-1 of Title 20, Education,
enacting provisions set out as notes under section 2011 of this
title and section 1411 of Title 20, and repealing provisions set
out as a note under section 241aa of Title 20] may be cited as the
'Indian Education Amendments of 1988'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1985 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 99-89, Sec. 1(a), Aug. 15, 1985, 99 Stat. 379, provided
that: "This Act [amending sections 2001, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009,
2016, 2020, 2021, and 2022 of this title, repealing section 2023 of
this title, and enacting provisions formerly set out as a note
under section 2001 of this title] may be cited as the 'Indian
Education Technical Amendments Act of 1985'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1984 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 98-511, title V, Sec. 501(a), Oct. 19, 1984, 98 Stat.
2391, provided that: "This title [enacting sections 2020 to 2023 of
this title, amending sections 2001, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011,
2012, 2016, 2018 of this title, and sections 241aa to 241ff, 1211a,
1221g, 3385, 3385a, and 3385b of Title 20, Education, and enacting
provisions set out as a note under section 241ff of Title 20] may
be cited as the 'Indian Education Amendments of 1984'."
THERAPEUTIC MODEL DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLS
Pub. L. 103-382, title V, Sec. 566, Oct. 20, 1994, 108 Stat.
4059, provided that:
"(a) Authorization. -
"(1) In general. - The Secretary of the Interior, acting
through the Bureau of Indian Affairs, is authorized to establish