Legislación
[…] par. (4), redesignated par. (4) as (3), and struck out former par.

(3) which read as follows: "The Secretary shall transmit to the

Committee on Armed Services and the Committee on Appropriations of

the Senate and the Committee on National Security and the Committee

on Appropriations of the House of Representatives a quarterly

report containing an accounting of all funds expended (during the

quarter covered by the report) for travel and associated travel

costs for Citizens' Advisory Commissioners under section 172(g) of

Public Law 102-484 (50 U.S.C. 1521 note). The quarterly report for

the final quarter of the period covered by a report under paragraph

(1) may be included in that report."

1996 - Subsec. (b)(4). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 1502(c)(6),

substituted "Committee on Armed Services of the Senate and the

Committee on National Security of the House of Representatives" for

"Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and House of

Representatives".

Subsec. (e)(3). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 153(c), inserted "or

civilian equivalent" after "general officer" in introductory

provisions.

Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 104-106, Sec. 153(b)(1), substituted