Legislación
[…] "(2) The assessment conducted under paragraph (1) shall include a

review of the program execution and financial management of each of

the elements of the program, including -

"(A) the chemical stockpile disposal project;

"(B) the nonstockpile chemical materiel project;

"(C) the alternative technologies and approaches project;

"(D) the chemical stockpile emergency preparedness program; and

"(E) the assembled chemical weapons assessment program.

"(d) Definitions. - As used in this section:

"(1) The term 'Assembled Chemical Weapons Assessment' means the

pilot program carried out under section 8065 of the Department of

Defense Appropriations Act, 1997 (section 101(b) of Public Law

104-208; 110 Stat. 3009-101; 50 U.S.C. 1521 note).

"(2) The term 'Chemical Weapons Convention' means the

Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production,

Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on Their Destruction,

ratified by the United States on April 25, 1997, and entered into

force on April 29, 1997."

Section 152 of Pub. L. 104-106, as amended by Pub. L. 104-201,

div. A, title I, Sec. 142, Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2448; Pub. L.

104-208, div. A, title I, Sec. 101(b) [title VIII, Sec. 8065],