Legislación
[…] 803(b), Oct. 24, 1992, 106 Stat. 3183, 3186, 3253; Pub. L. 103-359,
title VIII, Sec. 806(b)(2), Oct. 14, 1994, 108 Stat. 3442; Pub. L.
104-106, div. A, title X, Sec. 1064(b), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat.
445; Pub. L. 104-201, div. A, title XVI, Sec. 1633(b)(1), Sept. 23,
1996, 110 Stat. 2751; Pub. L. 107-108, title V, Sec. 506, Dec. 28,
2001, 115 Stat. 1406; Pub. L. 107-306, title VIII, Sec. 841(f),
Nov. 27, 2002, 116 Stat. 2432, provided: "That this Act [this note]
may be cited as the 'National Security Agency Act of 1959'.
[Amended Pub. L. 89-554, Sec. 8(a), Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 660;
Pub. L. 96-450, title IV, Sec. 402(a)(2), Oct. 14, 1980, 94 Stat.
1978.]
"[Sec. 2. Repealed. Pub. L. 104-201, div. A, title XVI, Sec.
1633(b)(1), Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2751.]
"Sec. 3. [Amended section 1581(a) of Title 10, Armed Forces.]
"[Sec. 4. Repealed. Pub. L. 104-201, div. A, title XVI, Sec.
1633(b)(1), Sept. 23, 1996, 110 Stat. 2751.]
"Sec. 5. Officers and employees of the National Security Agency
who are citizens or nationals of the United States may be granted
additional compensation, in accordance with regulations which shall
be prescribed by the Secretary of Defense, not in excess of