Legislación
[…] the second clause of that section.
(5) Section 6 is amended by striking out the words "The Secretary
of State, the Secretary of Defense, the Administrator of the
National Aeronautics and Space Administration, the Secretary of
Transportation, or his representative, or the head of any other
department or agency of the United States with which the Department
of Defense makes an agreement under section (1)(b)," at the
beginning of the first sentence, and inserting in their place "The
head of a department of the United States . . . ."
(6) Section 8 is amended by striking out paragraphs (1) through
(7) and inserting in their place ". . . the deputy of that
department, or the principal assistant to the head of that
department, as the case may be."
(h) All delegations, rules, regulations, orders, directives,
agreements, contracts, licenses, and grants issued under
preexisting authorities, including section 1(a) and (b) of
Executive Order No. 10865 of February 20, 1960, as amended, by