Legislación
[…] redesignated par. (1) as subsec. (a) and substituted "$1,200" for
"$150".
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 102-12, Sec. 2(b)(1), redesignated par. (2)
as subsec. (b).
Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 102-12, Secs. 2, 9(8)(A), redesignated par.
(3) as subsec. (c) and substituted "subsection (a)" for "subsection
(1) hereof" and "shall be fined as provided in title 18, United
States Code, or imprisoned for not to exceed one year," for "shall
be guilty of a misdemeanor, and shall be punishable by imprisonment
not to exceed one year or by fine not to exceed $1,000,".
Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 102-12, Secs. 2(b)(1), 9(8)(B), redesignated
par. (4) as subsec. (d) and substituted "Secretary of Defense or
Secretary of Transportation, with respect to the Coast Guard when
it is not operating as a service in the Navy," for "Secretary of
War, the Secretary of the Navy, or the Secretary of the Treasury
with respect to the Coast Guard, as the case may be,".
1966 - Subsec. (1). Pub. L. 89-358 increased the limitation of
rents from $80 to $150 per month.
1942 - Subsec. (2).