Legislación
[…] subsection (j) of section 708A" after "subsection (j) of this

section".

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 102-99, Sec. 5(2), added subsec. (b) and

struck out former subsec. (b) which read as follows: "As used in

this section and section 708A the term 'antitrust laws' means -

"(1) the Act entitled 'An Act to protect trade and commerce

against unlawful restraints and monopolies', approved July 2,

1890 (15 U.S.C. 1 et seq.);

"(2) the Act entitled 'An act to supplement existing laws

against unlawful restraints and monopolies and for other

purposes', approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12 et seq.);

"(3) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41 et seq.);

"(4) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled 'An Act to reduce

taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other

purposes', approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9);

"(5) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a,

13b, and 21a); and

"(6) the Act entitled 'An Act to promote export trade and for

other purposes', approved April 10, 1918 (15 U.S.C. 61-65)."

Subsec. (c)(1). Pub.