Legislación
[…] subchapter.

-MISC2-

AMENDMENTS

2001 - Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 107-71 added subsec. (i).

1999 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 106-6, Sec. 8(a)(1), substituted

"12.5" for "25".

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 106-6, Sec. 8(a)(2), struck out at end

"However, 50 percent of amounts not apportioned under section 47114

of this title because of section 47114(f) and added to the fund is

available for making grants for projects at small hub airports (as

defined in section 41731 of this title)."

Subsec. (g)(4). Pub. L. 106-6, Sec. 5, which directed the

amendment of section 47115(g) by striking paragraph (4), without

specifying the Code title to be amended, was executed by striking

heading and text of par. (4) of subsec. (g) of this section, to

reflect the probable intent of Congress. Text read as follows: "For

a fiscal year in which the amount credited to the fund under this

subsection exceeds $300,000,000, the Secretary shall allocate the

amount of such excess as follows:

"(A) 1/3 shall be made available to airports for which

apportionments are made under section 47114(d) of this title.

"(B) 1/3 shall be made available for airport noise

compatibility planning under section 47505(a)(2) of this title