Legislación
[…] Sept. 3, 1982, Pub. L.

97-248, Sec. 524(c), 96

Stat. 696.

47151(b) 49 App.:1655(c)(1).

50 App.:1622b. Oct. 1, 1949, ch. 589, Sec.

3, 63 Stat. 700; Aug. 23,

1958, Pub. L. 85-726, Sec.

1402(c), 72 Stat. 807.

47151(c) 50 App.:1622(g)(5), Oct. 3, 1944, ch. 479, 58

(6). Stat. 765, Sec. 13(g)(5),

(6); added July 30, 1947,

ch. 404, Sec. 2, 61 Stat.

680.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

In subsection (a), before clause (1), the words "Notwithstanding

any other provision of this Act" are omitted as surplus. The words

"Subject to sections 47152 and 47153 of this title" are substituted

for "but subject to the terms, conditions, reservations, and

restrictions hereinafter provided for" to eliminate unnecessary

words. The words "a department, agency, or instrumentality of the

executive branch of the United States Government or a wholly owned

Government corporation" are substituted for "any disposal agency

designated pursuant to this Act" for clarity because disposal

agencies were Government agencies designated under 50 App.:1619(a),

that was repealed by section 602(a)(1) of the Federal Property and