Legislación
[…] Sept. 29, 1998.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 6(66)(B) of Pub. L. 103-429 effective July

5, 1994, see section 9 of Pub. L. 103-429, set out as a note under

section 321 of this title.

-TRANS-

TERMINATION OF TRUST TERRITORY OF THE PACIFIC ISLANDS

For termination of Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, see

note set out preceding section 1681 of Title 48, Territories and

Insular Possessions.

-MISC3-

APPORTIONED FUNDS

Pub. L. 107-71, title I, Sec. 119(b), Nov. 19, 2001, 115 Stat.

629, provided that: "For the purpose of carrying out section 47114

of title 49, United States Code, for fiscal year 2003, the

Secretary shall use, in lieu of passenger boardings at an airport

during the prior calendar year, the greater of -

"(1) the number of passenger boardings at that airport during

2000; or

"(2) the number of passenger boardings at that airport during

2001."

[For definition of "airport" used in section 119(b) of Pub. L.

107-71, set out above, see section 133 of Pub. L. 107-71, set out

as a note under section 40102 of this title.]

-SECREF-

SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS