Legislación
[…] Sept. 29, 1998.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 6(66)(B) of Pub. L. 103-429 effective July
5, 1994, see section 9 of Pub. L. 103-429, set out as a note under
section 321 of this title.
-TRANS-
TERMINATION OF TRUST TERRITORY OF THE PACIFIC ISLANDS
For termination of Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, see
note set out preceding section 1681 of Title 48, Territories and
Insular Possessions.
-MISC3-
APPORTIONED FUNDS
Pub. L. 107-71, title I, Sec. 119(b), Nov. 19, 2001, 115 Stat.
629, provided that: "For the purpose of carrying out section 47114
of title 49, United States Code, for fiscal year 2003, the
Secretary shall use, in lieu of passenger boardings at an airport
during the prior calendar year, the greater of -
"(1) the number of passenger boardings at that airport during
2000; or
"(2) the number of passenger boardings at that airport during
2001."
[For definition of "airport" used in section 119(b) of Pub. L.
107-71, set out above, see section 133 of Pub. L. 107-71, set out
as a note under section 40102 of this title.]
-SECREF-
SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS