Legislación
[…] 52(b)(6), 84 Stat. 235;
Sept. 3, 1982, Pub. L.
97-248, Sec. 524(c), 96
Stat. 696.
47151(b) 49 App.:1655(c)(1).
50 App.:1622b. Oct. 1, 1949, ch. 589, Sec.
3, 63 Stat. 700; Aug. 23,
1958, Pub. L. 85-726, Sec.
1402(c), 72 Stat. 807.
47151(c) 50 App.:1622(g)(5), Oct. 3, 1944, ch. 479, 58
(6). Stat. 765, Sec. 13(g)(5),
(6); added July 30, 1947,
ch. 404, Sec. 2, 61 Stat.
680.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
In subsection (a), before clause (1), the words "Notwithstanding
any other provision of this Act" are omitted as surplus. The words
"Subject to sections 47152 and 47153 of this title" are substituted
for "but subject to the terms, conditions, reservations, and
restrictions hereinafter provided for" to eliminate unnecessary
words. The words "a department, agency, or instrumentality of the
executive branch of the United States Government or a wholly owned
Government corporation" are substituted for "any disposal agency
designated pursuant to this Act" for clarity because disposal
agencies were Government agencies designated under 50 App.:1619(a),
that was repealed by section 602(a)(1) of the Federal Property and