Legislación
[…] as the 'Arming Pilots Against Terrorism Act'."
SHORT TITLE OF 2001 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 107-71, Sec. 1, Nov. 19, 2001, 115 Stat. 597, provided
that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the
'Aviation and Transportation Security Act'."
SHORT TITLE OF 2000 AMENDMENTS
Pub. L. 106-528, Sec. 1, Nov. 22, 2000, 114 Stat. 2517, provided
that: "This Act [amending sections 106, 41104, 44903, 44935, and
44936 of this title, enacting provisions set out as notes under
sections 106, 44903, and 44936 of this title, and amending
provisions set out as notes under sections 40128 and 47501 of this
title] may be cited as the 'Airport Security Improvement Act of
2000'."
Pub. L. 106-181, Sec. 1(a), Apr. 5, 2000, 114 Stat. 61, provided
that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the
'Wendell H. Ford Aviation Investment and Reform Act for the 21st
Century'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1999 AMENDMENT
Pub. L. 106-6, Sec. 1, Mar. 31, 1999, 113 Stat. 10, provided
that: "This Act [amending sections 106, 44310, 47104, 47115 to
47117, 48101, and 48103 of this title] may be cited as the 'Interim
Federal Aviation Administration Authorization Act'."