Legislación
[…] 1(6), May 19, 1986, 100 Stat. 445; Pub. L. 101-380, title IV, Sec.
4302(b), Aug. 18, 1990, 104 Stat. 538; Pub. L. 104-324, title III,
Sec. 310, title VII, Sec. 713, Oct. 19, 1996, 110 Stat. 3919,
3936.)
-MISC1-
HISTORICAL AND REVISION NOTES
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Revised section Source section (U.S. Code)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
3318 46:369(e)
46:390d
46:398
46:403
46:407
46:408
46:410
46:413
46:436
46:481(d)
46:1295f(d)(2), (3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 3318 provides for a number of specific civil and criminal
penalties.
AMENDMENTS
1996 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-324, Sec. 713(1), inserted "as
measured under section 14502 of this title, or an alternate tonnage
measured under section 14302 of this title as prescribed by the
Secretary under section 14104 of this title" after "100 gross
tons".
Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 104-324, Sec. 310, designated existing
provisions as par. (1) and added par. (2).
Subsec. (j)(1). Pub. L. 104-324, Sec. 713(2), inserted "as
measured under section 14502 of this title, or an alternate tonnage