Legislación
[…] section, be deemed to have exhausted such rights after November

17, 1991.

"(c) Limitation on Payment. - Extended benefits under this

section shall be payable for a maximum of 65 days of unemployment,

including any extended benefits payable by reason of the

application of the reachback provisions.

"(d) Enlargement of Benefits. -

"(1) Generally. - During the period that begins on the date of

the enactment of this subsection [Feb. 7, 1992] -

"(A) subsection (c) of this section shall be applied by

substituting '130' for '65';

"(B) section 2(c) of the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Act

[45 U.S.C. 352(c)] shall be applied -

"(i) by substituting '13 (but not more than 130 days)' for

'7 (but not more than 65 days)' in the table; and

"(ii) by substituting 'but not by more than 130 days' for

'but not by more than sixty-five days' in the second proviso;

and

"(C) section 2(h)(1) of the Railroad Unemployment Insurance

Act [45 U.S.C. 352(h)(1)] shall be applied by substituting '13'

for 'seven'.

"(2) Phase-out. -

"(A) Benefits on or after june 14, 1992. - Effective on and

after June 14, 1992, paragraph (1) of this section shall be