Legislación
[…] 334. Further extension of time for final proofs.
335. Further extension in cases not covered by sections 333
and 334 of this title.
336. Further extension in addition to that authorized by
sections 333 to 335 of this title.
336a to 336d. Repealed or Omitted.
337. Entry, after expenditures, perfected as homestead
entry.
338. Election to perfect entry; final proof.
339. Perfection of title to entry; supplementary provisions
to sections 335, 337, and 338.
-End-
-CITE-
43 USC Sec. 321 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 43 - PUBLIC LANDS
CHAPTER 9 - DESERT-LAND ENTRIES
-HEAD-
Sec. 321. Entry right generally; extent of right to appropriate
waters
-STATUTE-
It shall be lawful for any citizen of the United States, or any
person of requisite age "who may be entitled to become a citizen,
and who has filed his declaration to become such" and upon payment
of 25 cents per acre - to file a declaration under oath with the
officer designated by the Secretary of the Interior of the land
district in which any desert land is situated, that he intends to
reclaim a tract of desert land not exceeding one-half section, by