Legislación
[…] The Director may, in his discretion, submit the matter to the

President for his determination.

Sec. 2. The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to issue such

rules and regulations, and to prescribe such procedures, as he may

from time to time deem necessary or desirable for the exercise of

the authority delegated to him by this order.

Sec. 3. The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to redelegate

the authority delegated to him by this order to one or more of the

following-designated officers: the Deputy Secretary of the Interior

and the Assistant Secretaries of the Interior.

Sec. 4. This order supersedes Executive Order No. 9337 of April

24, 1943, entitled "Authorizing the Secretary of the Interior to

Withdraw and Reserve Lands of the Public Domain and Other Lands

Owned or Controlled by the United States".

EX. ORD. NO. 12688. TRANSFER AUTHORITY CHOCTAWHATCHEE NATIONAL

FOREST, FLORIDA

Ex. Ord. No. 12688, Aug. 15, 1989, 54 F.R. 34129, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution

and laws of the United States of America, including Pub. L. No.