Legislación
[…] Pub. L. 102-550, Sec. 113(c), added

subpar. (B) and redesignated former subpars. (B) and (C) as (C) and

(D), respectively.

Subsec. (j)(4)(E). Pub. L. 102-550, Sec. 113(d), which directed

the insertion of ", including an accounting of the authorized funds

that have been expended to support such actions" before semicolon

in par. (5)(E) of subsec. (j), was executed by making the insertion

in par. (4)(E) to reflect the probable intent of Congress, because

subsec. (j) does not contain a par. (5).

1991 - Subsec. (j)(1)(H), (I). Pub. L. 102-139, which directed

amendment of "Section 6(j)(1) of the Housing Act of 1937, 42 U.S.C.

1437d(j)(1) section 502(a) of the National Affordable Housing Act,"

by adding "which shall not exceed the seven factors in the statute,

plus an additional five" at the end of subpar. (H) and by adding

subpar. (I), requiring Secretary to administer evaluation system,

reflect in weights assigned indicators, and determine status, was

executed to subsec. (j)(1) of this section, which is section 6 of