Legislación
[…] (j)(3)(B) to (D). Pub. L. 102-550, Sec. 113(c), added
subpar. (B) and redesignated former subpars. (B) and (C) as (C) and
(D), respectively.
Subsec. (j)(4)(E). Pub. L. 102-550, Sec. 113(d), which directed
the insertion of ", including an accounting of the authorized funds
that have been expended to support such actions" before semicolon
in par. (5)(E) of subsec. (j), was executed by making the insertion
in par. (4)(E) to reflect the probable intent of Congress, because
subsec. (j) does not contain a par. (5).
1991 - Subsec. (j)(1)(H), (I). Pub. L. 102-139, which directed
amendment of "Section 6(j)(1) of the Housing Act of 1937, 42 U.S.C.
1437d(j)(1) section 502(a) of the National Affordable Housing Act,"
by adding "which shall not exceed the seven factors in the statute,
plus an additional five" at the end of subpar. (H) and by adding
subpar. (I), requiring Secretary to administer evaluation system,
reflect in weights assigned indicators, and determine status, was
executed to subsec. (j)(1) of this section, which is section 6 of