Legislación
[…] Section 3(1) of the United States Housing Act of 1937, as

amended, effective Sept. 26, 1975, see Effective Date note set out

under section 1437a of this title.

SHORT TITLE OF 2002 AMENDMENT

Pub. L. 107-116, title VI, Sec. 601(a), Jan. 10, 2002, 115 Stat.

2220, provided that: "This title [amending sections 1437f and 5305

of this title and section 1715n of Title 12, Banks and Banking,

enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 1437f and 11301

of this title and sections 1701q and 1715n of Title 12, and

amending provisions set out as notes under sections 1437f and 11301

of this title and section 1701q of Title 12] may be cited as the

'Mark-to-Market Extension Act of 2001'."

SHORT TITLE OF 1998 AMENDMENT

Pub. L. 105-276, title V, Sec. 501(a), Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat.

2518, provided that: "This title [see Tables for classification]

may be cited as the 'Quality Housing and Work Responsibility Act of

1998'."

SHORT TITLE OF 1988 AMENDMENT

Section 1 of Pub. L. 100-358 provided that: "This Act [enacting

sections 1437aa to 1437ee of this title, amending sections 1437a

and 1437c of this title, and enacting provisions set out as a note

under section 1437a of this title] may be cited as the 'Indian