Legislación
[…] "(4) the programs for project-based assistance under section 8

of the United States Housing Act of 1937 [42 U.S.C. 1437f];

"(5) the rental assistance payments program under section

521(a)(2)(A) of the Housing Act of 1949 [42 U.S.C.

1490a(a)(2)(A)];

"(6) the program for housing for the elderly under section 202

of the Housing Act of 1959 [12 U.S.C. 1701q];

"(7) the program for housing for persons with disabilities

under section 811 of the Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable

Housing Act [42 U.S.C. 8013];

"(8) the program for financing housing by a loan or mortgage

insured under section 221(d)(3) of the National Housing Act [12

U.S.C. 1715l(d)(3)] that bears interest at a rate determined

under the proviso of section 221(d)(5) of such Act [12 U.S.C.

1715l(d)(5)];

"(9) the program under section 236 of the National Housing Act

[12 U.S.C. 1715z-1];

"(10) the program for construction or substantial

rehabilitation under section 8(b)(2) of the United States Housing

Act of 1937 [42 U.S.C. 1437f(b)(2)], as in effect before October

1, 1983; and

"(11) any other program for housing assistance administered by