Legislación
[…] referred to in subsec. (a)(3)(B), is Pub. L. 93-319, June 22, 1974,

88 Stat. 246, as amended, which is classified principally to

chapter 16C (Sec. 791 et seq.) of Title 15, Commerce and Trade. For

complete classification of this Act to the Code, see Short Title

note set out under section 791 of Title 15 and Tables.

Section 7413 of this title, referred to in subsecs. (a)(3)(C),

(6), (f)(5), (g)(3), and (i), was amended generally by Pub. L.

101-549, title VII, Sec. 701, Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2672, and,

as so amended, subsecs. (d) and (e) of section 7413 no longer

relates to final compliance orders and steel industry compliance

extension, respectively.

Section 1857c-10 of this title, as in effect before August 7,

1977, referred to in subsecs. (f)(5) and (g)(3), was in the

original "section 119, as in effect before the date of the

enactment of this paragraph", meaning section 119 of act July 14,

1955, ch. 360, title I, as added June 22, 1974, Pub. L. 93-319,

Sec. 3, 88 Stat. 248, (which was classified to section 1857c-10 of

this title) as in effect prior to the enactment of subsecs. (f)(5)

and (g)(3) of this section by Pub.