Legislación
[…] (2) The revision required under paragraph (1) shall meet the

requirements of section 7410 of this title and section 7502 of this

title. In addition, the revision shall include such additional

measures as the Administrator may reasonably prescribe, including

all measures that can be feasibly implemented in the area in light

of technological achievability, costs, and any nonair quality and

other air quality-related health and environmental impacts.

(3) The attainment date applicable to the revision required under

paragraph (1) shall be the same as provided in the provisions of

section 7502(a)(2) of this title, except that in applying such

provisions the phrase "from the date of the notice under section

7509(c)(2) of this title" shall be substituted for the phrase "from

the date such area was designated nonattainment under section

7407(d) of this title" and for the phrase "from the date of

designation as nonattainment".

-SOURCE-

(July 14, 1955, ch. 360, title I, Sec. 179, as added Pub. L.

101-549, title I, Sec. 102(g), Nov. 15, 1990, 104 Stat. 2420.)

-SECREF-

SECTION REFERRED TO IN OTHER SECTIONS