Legislación
[…] involved, as the case may be, to pay directly the costs of the
equipment, or facilities provided, to repay or make advances to
appropriations or funds which do or will initially bear all or a
part of such costs, or to refund excess sums when necessary, except
that such proceeds may be credited to a working capital fund
otherwise established by law, including the fund established
pursuant to section 7263 of this title, and used under the law
governing such fund, if the fund is available for use for providing
the equipment or facilities involved.
-SOURCE-
(Pub. L. 95-91, title VI, Sec. 649, Aug. 4, 1977, 91 Stat. 600.)
-COD-
CODIFICATION
In subsec. (b), "section 102(3) of title 40" substituted for
"section 3(e) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services
Act of 1949" on authority of Pub. L. 107-217, Sec. 5(c), Aug. 21,
2002, 116 Stat. 1303, the first section of which enacted Title 40,
Public Buildings, Property, and Works.
-End-
-CITE-
42 USC Sec. 7259a 01/06/03
-EXPCITE-
TITLE 42 - THE PUBLIC HEALTH AND WELFARE
CHAPTER 84 - DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY