Legislación
[…] substances; and
"(B) the volume of which (including the volume of any
connected pipe) is located wholly above the surface of the
ground.
"(2) Administrator. - The term 'Administrator' means the
Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency.
"(3) Denali Commission. - The term 'Denali Commission' means
the commission established by section 303(a) of the Denali
Commission Act of 1998 [Pub. L. 105-277, div. C, title III] (42
U.S.C. 3121 note).
"(4) Federal environmental law. - The term 'Federal
environmental law' means -
"(A) the Oil Pollution Control Act of 1990 (33 U.S.C. 2701 et
seq.);
"(B) the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation,
and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9601 et seq.);
"(C) the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 U.S.C. 6901 et seq.);
"(D) the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1251
et seq.); or
"(E) any other Federal law that is applicable to the release
into the environment of a regulated substance, as determined by
the Administrator.
"(5) Native village. - The term 'Native village' has the
meaning given the term in section 11(b) in Public Law 92-203 (85