Legislación
[…] services".
Subsec. (a)(2)(B)(iv). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4077(b)(2), which
directed the addition of cl. (iv) relating to qualified
psychologist services, was repealed by Pub. L. 100-360, Sec.
411(h)(7)(B).
Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4073(b)(1), which directed the addition of
cl. (iv) relating to certified nurse-midwife services, was repealed
by Pub. L. 100-360, Sec. 411(h)(4)(A).
Subsec. (a)(2)(F)(i). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4063(e)(2), as added
by Pub. L. 100-360, Sec. 411(g)(2)(E), inserted "(including
intraocular lens in cases described in section 1395l(i)(2)(A)(iii)
of this title)" after "services" in two places.
Subsec. (a)(2)(F)(ii). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4085(i)(22)(A), as
added by Pub. L. 100-360, Sec. 411(i)(4)(C)(vi), substituted
"payment on an assignment-related basis" for "an assignment
described in section 1395u(b)(3)(B)(ii) of this title" in
concluding provisions.
Subsec. (a)(2)(G). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4062(d)(2)(C), added
subpar. (G).
1986 - Subsec. (a)(2)(B)(iii). Pub. L. 99-509, Sec. 9320(d),
added cl. (iii).
Subsec. (a)(2)(C). Pub. L. 99-509, Sec. 9337(a), amended subpar.
(C) generally. Prior to amendment, subpar.