Legislación
[…] (G).
Subsec. (a)(1)(H). Pub. L. 99-509, Sec. 9320(e)(1), added cl.
(H).
Subsec. (a)(2)(A). Pub. L. 99-272, Sec. 9401(b)(2)(C), inserted
", to items and services (other than clinical diagnostic laboratory
tests) furnished in connection with obtaining a second opinion
required under section 1320c-13(c)(2) of this title (or a third
opinion, if the second opinion was in disagreement with the first
opinion)," after "(other than durable medical equipment)".
Subsec. (a)(2)(D). Pub. L. 99-272, Sec. 9401(b)(2)(D),
substituted "to a provider having an agreement under section 1395cc
of this title, or for tests furnished in connection with obtaining
a second opinion required under section 1320c-13(c)(2) of this
title (or a third opinion, if the second opinion was in
disagreement with the first opinion)" for "or to a provider having
an agreement under section 1395cc of this title".
Subsec. (a)(2)(D)(i). Pub. L. 99-272, Sec. 9303(b)(1), inserted
", the limitation amount for that test determined under subsection
(h)(4)(B) of this section," after "lesser of the amount determined
under such fee schedule".
Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 99-272, Sec. 9401(b)(2)(E), inserted "and