Legislación
[…] L. 92-603 applicable
with respect to services furnished on or after July 1, 1973, see
section 251(d)(1) of Pub. L. 92-603, set out as a note under
section 1395x of this title.
Section 299K(b) of Pub. L. 92-603 provided that: "The amendment
made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to
services furnished by home health agencies in accounting periods
beginning after December 31, 1972."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1968 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 129(c)(7), (8) of Pub. L. 90-248 applicable
with respect to services furnished after Mar. 31, 1968, see section
129(d) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a note under section 1395d of
this title.
Section 131(c) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall apply with
respect to services furnished after March 31, 1968."
Section 132(c) of Pub. L. 90-248 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section and section 1395x of
this title] shall apply only with respect to items purchased after
December 31, 1967."
Amendment by section 135(c) of Pub. L. 90-248 applicable with