Legislación
[…] this part of qualified medicare beneficiaries (as defined in
section 1396d(p)(1) of this title).
(2)(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the provisions of
subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f) of section 1395v of this title
shall apply to qualified medicare beneficiaries enrolled, pursuant
to such agreement, in the program established by this part in the
same manner and to the same extent as they apply to qualified
medicare beneficiaries enrolled, pursuant to such agreement, in
part B of this subchapter.
(B) For purposes of this subsection, section 1395v(d)(1) of this
title shall be applied by substituting "section 1395i-2 of this
title" for "section 1395r of this title" and "subsection (c)(6)
(with reference to subsection (b) of section 1395r of this title)"
for "subsection (b).".(!2)
-SOURCE-
(Aug. 14, 1935, ch. 531, title XVIII, Sec. 1818, as added Pub. L.
92-603, title II, Sec. 202, Oct. 30, 1972, 86 Stat. 1374; amended
Pub. L. 98-21, title VI, Sec. 606(a)(3)(D), (b), Apr. 20, 1983, 97
Stat. 170, 171; Pub. L. 98-369, div.