Legislación
[…] 2354(e)(1) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section
1320a-1 of this title.
Amendment by section 2663(j)(2)(F)(i) of Pub. L. 98-369 effective
July 18, 1984, but not to be construed as changing or affecting any
right, liability, status, or interpretation which existed (under
the provisions of law involved) before that date, see section
2664(b) of Pub. L. 98-369, set out as a note under section 401 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1983 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 141(b) of Pub. L. 98-21 effective on first
day of month following April 1983, see section 141(c) of Pub. L.
98-21, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.
Section 142(b)(2)(B) of Pub. L. 98-21 provided that: "The
amendment made by this paragraph [amending this section] shall
apply with respect to months beginning more than 30 days after the
date of enactment of this Act [Apr. 20, 1983]."
Amendment by sections 154(b) and 341(b) of Pub. L. 98-21
effective Apr. 20, 1983, see sections 154(e) and 341(d) of Pub. L.
98-21, set out as notes under section 401 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1981 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 97-123 effective Dec. 29, 1981, see section
1(c) of Pub.