Legislación
[…] L.

90-248, title II, Sec. 212(a), Jan. 2, 1968, 81 Stat. 897; Pub. L.

92-512, title III, Sec. 301(b), (d), Oct. 20, 1972, 86 Stat. 946,

947; Pub. L. 93-647, Secs. 3(e)(2), 5(a), Jan. 4, 1975, 88 Stat.

2349, 2350; Pub. L. 96-88, title V, Sec. 509(b), Oct. 17, 1979, 93

Stat. 695; Pub. L. 97-35, title XXI, Sec. 2184(a)(4), title XXIII,

Sec. 2353(a), Aug. 13, 1981, 95 Stat. 816, 871; Pub. L. 99-603,

title I, Sec. 121(b)(4), Nov. 6, 1986, 100 Stat. 3391; Pub. L.

103-66, title XIII, Sec. 13741(b), Aug. 10, 1993, 107 Stat. 663.)

-STATAMEND-

REPEAL OF SECTION

Pub. L. 92-603, title III, Sec. 303(a), (b), Oct. 30, 1972, 86

Stat. 1484, provided that this section is repealed effective Jan.

1, 1974, except with respect to Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Virgin

Islands.

-MISC1-

AMENDMENTS

1993 - Subsec. (a)(4). Pub. L. 103-66 substituted "50 percent of

the total amounts expended during such quarter as found necessary

by the Secretary for the proper and efficient administration of the

State plan." for "the sum of the following proportions of the total

amounts expended during such quarter as found necessary by the

Secretary of Health and Human Services for the proper and efficient

administration of the State plan -

"(A) 75 per centum of so much of such expenditures as are for