Legislación
[…] Subsec. (h). Act Aug. 10, 1946, Sec. 405(a), extended provision

for payment of benefits retroactively for three months to the

primary beneficiary and provided that retroactive benefits shall be

reduced so as not to render erroneous any benefit previously paid.

1939 - Act Aug. 10, 1939, amended section generally.

-CHANGE-

CHANGE OF NAME

Reference to Administrator of Veterans' Affairs deemed to refer

to Secretary of Veterans Affairs pursuant to section 10 of Pub. L.

100-527, set out as a Department of Veterans Affairs Act note under

section 301 of Title 38, Veterans' Benefits.

-MISC2-

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 2000 AMENDMENT

Pub. L. 106-182, Sec. 5, Apr. 7, 2000, 114 Stat. 199, provided

that: "The amendments made by this Act [amending this section and

section 403 of this title] shall apply with respect to taxable

years ending after December 31, 1999."




Descargar
Enviado por:El remitente no desea revelar su nombre
Idioma: inglés
País: Estados Unidos

Te va a interesar