Legislación
[…] commenced before such date, rules relating to closing out of
accounts for terminated or substantially modified programs and
continuance in office of Assistant Secretary for Family Support,
and provisions relating to termination of entitlement under AFDC
program, see section 116 of Pub. L. 104-193, as amended, set out as
an Effective Date note under section 601 of this title.
Section 201(b) of Pub. L. 104-193 provided that: "The amendment
made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect on
the date of the enactment of this Act [Aug. 22, 1996]."
Section 202(c) of Pub. L. 104-193 provided that: "The amendments
made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect on
the date of the enactment of this Act [Aug. 22, 1996]."
Section 203(a)(2) of Pub. L. 104-193 provided that: "The
amendment made by this subsection [amending this section] shall
apply to individuals whose period of confinement in an institution
commences on or after the first day of the seventh month beginning