Legislación
[…] 415; Pub. L. 90-248, title II, Sec. 212(c), Jan. 2, 1968, 81 Stat.
897; Pub. L. 92-512, title III, Sec. 301(b), (d), Oct. 20, 1972, 86
Stat. 946, 947; Pub. L. 93-647, Secs. 3(e)(2), 5(d), Jan. 4, 1975,
88 Stat. 2349, 2350; Pub. L. 96-88, title V, Sec. 509(b), Oct. 17,
1979, 93 Stat. 695; Pub. L. 97-35, title XXI, Sec. 2184(c)(2),
title XXV, Sec. 2353(l), Aug. 13, 1981, 95 Stat. 817, 873; Pub. L.
99-603, title I, Sec. 121(b)(4), Nov. 6, 1986, 100 Stat. 3391; Pub.
L. 103-66, title XIII, Sec. 13741(b), Aug. 10, 1993, 107 Stat.
663.)
-STATAMEND-
REPEAL OF SECTION
Pub. L. 92-603, title III, Sec. 303(a), (b), Oct. 30, 1972, 86
Stat. 1484, provided that this section is repealed effective Jan.
1, 1974, except with respect to Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Virgin
Islands.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1993 - Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 103-66 substituted "50 percent of
the total amounts expended during such quarter as found necessary
by the Secretary for the proper and efficient administration of the
State plan." for "the sum of the following proportions of the total
amounts expended during such quarter as found necessary by the
Secretary of Health and Human Services for the proper and official
administration of the State plan -
"(A) 75 per centum of so much of such expenditures as are for