Legislación
[…] affected by whether it is in operation in a locality within an

area under the administration of the Ticket to Work and

Self-Sufficiency Program established under section 1148 of the

Social Security Act [section 1320b-19 of this title]; and

"(C) the savings that accrue to the Federal Old-Age and

Survivors Insurance Trust Fund, the Federal Disability

Insurance Trust Fund, and other Federal programs under the

project being tested.

The Commissioner shall take into account advice provided by the

Ticket to Work and Work Incentives Advisory Panel pursuant to

section 101(f)(2)(B)(ii) of this Act [set out as a note under

section 1320b-19 of this title].

"(2) Additional matters. - The Commissioner shall also

determine with respect to each project -

"(A) the annual cost (including net cost) of the project and

the annual cost (including net cost) that would have been

incurred in the absence of the project;

"(B) the determinants of return to work, including the

characteristics of the beneficiaries who participate in the

project; and

"(C) the employment outcomes, including wages, occupations,

benefits, and hours worked, of beneficiaries who return to work