Legislación
[…] benefits under subchapter II of this chapter for months after
December 1970, see section 202(c) of Pub. L. 92-5, set out as a
note under section 427 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1969 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 91-172 applicable for months after December
1969, see section 1003(c) of Pub. L. 91-172, set out as a note
under section 427 of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1968 AMENDMENT
Amendment by section 102(b) of Pub. L. 90-248 applicable with
respect to monthly benefits under this subchapter for months after
January 1968, see section 102(c) of Pub. L. 90-248, set out as a
note under section 427 of this title.
REPEAL OF AMENDMENT OF SUBSECS. (B)(1), (2) AND (C)(3)(A), (B)
PRIOR TO EFFECTIVE DATE
Section 202(a)(4) of Pub. L. 92-336, title II, July 1, 1972, 86
Stat. 416, which, effective Jan. 1, 1975, substituted "the larger
of $58.00 or the amount most recently established in lieu thereof
under section 415(i) of this title" for "$58.00" and "the larger of
$29.00 or the amount most recently established in lieu thereof
under section 415(i) of this title" for "$29.00", was repealed
prior to its effective date by Pub. L. 93-233, Sec. 2(b)(2), Dec.
31, 1973, 87 Stat. 952, applicable with respect to monthly benefits