Legislación
[…] 87-293, Sept. 22, 1961, 75 Stat. 612, as amended, which is
classified principally to chapter 34 (Sec. 2501 et seq.) of Title
22, Foreign Relations and Intercourse. For complete classification
of that Act to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section
2501 of Title 22 and Tables.
-MISC1-
AMENDMENTS
1998 - Subsec. (a)(7)(D). Pub. L. 105-277 added Pub. L. 105-33,
Sec. 11246(b)(2)(B). See 1997 Amendment note below.
1997 - Subsec. (a)(5)(H)(i). Pub. L. 105-61 substituted "1986,"
for "1986 or" and inserted "or the Federal Employees' Retirement
System Open Enrollment Act of 1997" after "section 2157 of title
50,".
Subsec. (a)(7)(D). Pub. L. 105-33, Sec. 11246(b)(2)(B), as added
by Pub. L. 105-277, inserted "(other than the Federal Employees
Retirement System provided in chapter 84 of title 5)" after "United
States" in introductory provisions.
1996 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-188, Sec. 1116(a)(2)(A), inserted
at end "For purposes of paragraph (20), the operating crew of a
boat shall be treated as normally made up of fewer than 10