Legislación
[…] be married throughout the month which he becomes divorced.
Subsec. (h)(3). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(11)(A), made
technical amendment to directory language of Pub. L. 97-35, Sec.
2203(d)(4). See 1981 Amendment Note below.
Subsec. (h)(3)(A)(i). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2661(l)(2),
substituted "subsection (l) of this section" for "section 416(l) of
this title".
Subsec. (i)(1). Pub. L. 98-460, Sec. 4(a)(2), inserted "(2)(C),"
after "(2)(A),".
Subsec. (i)(2)(B). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2661(l)(3), substituted
"subsection (l) of this section" for "section 416(l) of this
title".
Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2662(c)(1), made clarifying amendment to
Pub. L. 98-21, Sec. 201(c)(1)(D). See 1983 Amendment note below.
Subsec. (i)(2)(D). Pub. L. 98-460, Sec. 2(b), inserted "The
provisions set forth in section 423(f) of this title with respect
to determinations of whether entitlement to benefits under this
subchapter or subchapter XVIII of this chapter based on the
disability of any individual is terminated (on the basis of a
finding that the physical or mental impairment on the basis of
which such benefits are provided has ceased, does not exist, or is
not disabling) shall apply in the same manner and to the same
extent with respect to determinations of whether a period of
disability has ended (on the basis of a finding that the physical
or mental impairment on the basis of which the finding of
disability was made has ceased, does not exist, or is not
disabling)."
Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2661(l)(3), substituted "subsection (l) of
this section" for "section 416(l) of this title".
Subsec. (i)(2)(F)(ii). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(a)(11)(B),
substituted a dash for a comma after "before January 1968" in
provisions preceding subcl. (I).
1983 - Subsec. (a). Pub.