Legislación
[…] 4755(c)(1)(A), amended cl. (iv) identically, substituting "through
(21)" for "through (20)".
Subsec. (a)(10)(E)(iii). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4501(b), added cl.
(iii).
Subsec. (a)(10)(F). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4713(a)(1)(A)-(C),
added subpar. (F).
Subsec. (a)(13)(A). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4801(e)(1)(A), inserted
"(including the costs of services required to attain or maintain
the highest practicable physical, mental, and psychosocial
well-being of each resident eligible for benefits under this
subchapter)" after "take into account the costs".
Subsec. (a)(13)(E). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4704(e)(1), repealed
Pub. L. 101-239, Sec. 6402(c)(2). See 1989 Amendment note below.
Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4704(a), substituted "prescribes" for "may
prescribe" and "on the same methodology used under section
1395l(a)(3) of this title" for "on such tests of reasonableness as
the Secretary may prescribe in regulations under this
subparagraph".
Subsec. (a)(13)(F). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4711(c)(1)(A), added
subpar. (F).
Subsec. (a)(17). Pub. L. 101-508, Sec. 4723(b), inserted ",
payments made to the State under section 1396b(f)(2)(B) of this
title," after "insurance premiums".
Subsec. (a)(25)(G). Pub.