Legislación
[…] meets the requirements of section 1320c-1 of this title, as
determined by the Secretary," before "or a private accreditation
body".
Subsec. (a)(31). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4212(d)(2), in
introductory provision substituted "services in an intermediate
care facility for the mentally retarded (where" for "skilled
nursing facility services (and with respect to intermediate care
facility services where" and in subpar. (B) substituted
"intermediate care facility for the mentally retarded" for "skilled
nursing or intermediate care facility".
Subsec. (a)(33)(B). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4212(d)(3), inserted ",
except as provided in section 1396r(d) of this title," after "(B)
that".
Subsec. (a)(38). Pub. L. 100-93, Sec. 8(f)(2), substituted "the
information described in section 1320a-7(b)(9) of this title" for
"respectively, (A) full and complete information as to the
ownership of a subcontractor (as defined by the Secretary in
regulations) with whom such entity has had, during the previous
twelve months, business transactions in an aggregate amount in
excess of $25,000, and (B) full and complete information as to any
significant business transactions (as defined by the Secretary in
regulations), occurring during the five-year period ending on the
date of such request, between such entity and any wholly owned
supplier or between such entity and any subcontractor".
Subsec. (a)(39). Pub. L. 100-93, Sec. 8(f)(3), substituted
"exclude" for "bar", "individual or entity" for "person" in two
places, and inserted reference to section 1320a-7a of this title.
Subsec. (a)(42). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 4118(m)(1)(B), struck out