Legislación
[…] assigned to such State or is undertaken to be collected by such
State pursuant to section 654(6) of this title for provisions that
the Secretary would, upon the request of any State having in effect
a State plan approved under this part, certify the amount of any
child support obligation assigned to such State, including any
support obligation with respect to the parent who is living with
the child and receiving aid under the State plan approved under
part A of this subchapter (or undertaken to be collected by such
State pursuant to section 654(6) of this title) to the Secretary of
the Treasury for collection pursuant to the provisions of section
6305 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954.
1981 - Subsec. (a)(1). Pub. L. 97-35, Sec. 2332(b)(1)(A),
inserted "and support for the spouse (or former spouse) with whom
the absent parent's child is living".
Subsec. (a)(7). Pub. L. 97-35, Sec. 2332(b)(1)(B), substituted
"child and spousal support" for "child support".
Subsec. (a)(10)(C). Pub. L. 97-35, Sec. 2332(b)(1)(C), inserted
"(with separate identification of the number in which collection of
spousal support was involved)".
Subsec. (b). Pub.