Legislación
[…] entities" for "such providers and facilities".
Subsec. (e)(2). Pub. L. 96-499, Sec. 957(a)(4), substituted ",
facility, or other entity will" for "or facility will".
Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 96-499, Sec. 957(b), substituted "July" for
"April" in two places.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 103-296 effective Mar. 31, 1995, see section
110(a) of Pub. L. 103-296, set out as a note under section 401 of
this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT
Amendment by Pub. L. 103-66 applicable to erythropoietin
furnished on or after Jan. 1, 1994, see section 13566(c) of Pub. L.
103-66, set out as a note under section 1395x of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1990 AMENDMENT
Section 4201(c)(2) of Pub. L. 101-508 provided that: "The
amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall
apply to erythropoietin furnished on or after January 1, 1991."
Amendment by section 4201(d)(2) of Pub. L. 101-508 applicable to
items and services furnished on or after July 1, 1991, see section
4201(d)(3)[(4)] of Pub. L. 101-508, set out as a note under section
1395x of this title.
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1989 AMENDMENT
Section 6203(b)(3) of Pub.