Legislación
[…] of individual who has applied for, and whose claim has been finally

adjudicated with respect to, such benefits before Mar. 29, 1996,

see section 105(b)(5) of Pub. L. 104-121, set out as a note under

section 1382 of this title.

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1994 AMENDMENT

Section 221(b) of Pub. L. 103-432 provided that: "The amendments

made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to

determinations made on or after the date of the enactment of this

Act [Oct. 31, 1994]."

Amendment by section 107(a)(4) of Pub. L. 103-296 effective Mar.

31, 1995, see section 110(a) of Pub. L. 103-296, set out as a note

under section 401 of this title.

Section 201(b)(4)(B) of Pub. L. 103-296 provided that: "The

amendment made by subparagraph (A) [amending this section] shall

take effect on the date of the enactment of this Act [Aug. 15,

1994]."

EFFECTIVE DATE OF 1993 AMENDMENT

Amendment by section 13733(a) of Pub. L. 103-66 effective on

first day of second month that begins after Aug. 10, 1993, see

section 13733(c) of Pub. L. 103-66, set out as a note under section

1382a of this title.

Section 13734(b) of Pub.