Legislación
[…] provisions as par. (1) and added par. (2).

Subsec. (c)(1). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 9104(a)(1), inserted ", and

subject to paragraph (4) of this subsection" after "subsection (a)

of this section".

Subsec. (c)(4). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 9104(a)(2), added par. (4).

Subsec. (d)(1). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 9105(a)(1), struck out "if

the inclusion of any portion of such amount or amounts would cause

the resources of such individual, or of such individual and spouse,

to exceed the limits specified in paragraph (1) or (2) (whichever

may be applicable) of section 1382(a) of this title" after

"individual or spouse".

Subsec. (d)(3). Pub. L. 100-203, Sec. 9105(a)(2), substituted

"aside in cases where the inclusion of any portion of the amount

would cause the resources of such individual, or of such individual

and spouse, to exceed the limits specified in paragraph (1) or (2)

(whichever may be applicable) of section 1382(a) of this title" for

"aside".

1984 - Subsec. (a)(7). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2614, added par. (7).

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 98-369, Sec. 2663(g)(5), amended heading.

1982 - Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 97-248, Sec. 185(a), redesignated

existing provisions as subpar. (A) and added subpar. (B).

Subsec. (d). Pub.