Legislación
[…] national economy; and
(C) results, or is likely to result, from (i) an interruption
in the supply of imported petroleum products, (ii) an
interruption in the supply of domestic petroleum products, or
(iii) sabotage or an act of God.
(9) The term "antitrust laws" includes -
(A) the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce
against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July 2,
1890 (15 U.S.C. 1, et seq.);
(B) the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws
against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other
purposes", approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12, et seq.);
(C) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41, et seq.);
(D) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled "An Act to reduce
taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other
purpose", approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9); and
(E) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a,
13b, and 21A).
(10) The term "Federal land" means all lands owned or
controlled by the United States, including the Outer Continental