Legislación
[…] title and amending sections 293, 293a, 293d, 294 to 294d, 297b, and
298b of this title] may be cited as the 'Health Professions
Educational Assistance Amendments of 1965'."
Pub. L. 89-239, Sec. 1, Oct. 6, 1965, 79 Stat. 926, provided:
"That this Act [enacting sections 299 to 299i of this title,
amending sections 211a and 212a of this title, sections 757, 790,
800 of former Title 5, Executive Departments and Government
Officers and Employees, and section 763c of Title 33, Navigation
and Navigable Waters, and enacting provisions set out as notes
under sections 201, 214, 222, and 249 of this title] may be cited
as the 'Heart Disease, Cancer, and Stroke Amendments of 1965'."
Pub. L. 89-115, Sec. 1, Aug. 9, 1965, 79 Stat. 448, provided:
"That this Act [amending sections 241, 292c, and 292d of this title
and section 2211 of former Title 5, Executive Departments and
Government Officers and Employees, and enacting section 623h of
former Title 5 and provisions set out as a note thereunder] may be
cited as the 'Health Research Facilities Amendments of 1965'."
Pub. L. 89-109, Sec. 1, Aug. 5, 1965, 79 Stat. 435, provided:
"That this Act [amending sections 246, 247a, 247b, and 247d of this
title] may be cited as the 'Community Health Services Extension
Amendments of 1965'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1964 AMENDMENTS
Pub.