Legislación
[…] Aliens and Nationality, repealing sections 289c-3a and 289c-8 and
former sections 289c-3, 289c-4, and 289c-7 of this title, and
enacting provisions set out as notes under sections 289, 300l-5,
and 300m-6 of this title] may be cited as the 'Health Programs
Extension Act of 1980'."
SHORT TITLE OF 1979 AMENDMENTS
Pub. L. 96-142, title I, Sec. 101, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1067,
provided that: "This title [amending sections 295g-9, 300d-1,
300d-3, 300d-5, 300d-6, 300d-8, and 300d-21 of this title and
enacting provisions set out as a note under section 295g-9 of this
title] may be cited as the 'Emergency Medical Services Systems
Amendments of 1979'."
Pub. L. 96-142, title II, Sec. 201, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1070,
provided that: "This title [enacting section 300c-12 and amending
section 300c-11 of this title] may be cited as the 'Sudden Infant
Death Syndrome Amendments of 1979'."
Section 1(a) of Pub. L. 96-79 provided that: "This Act [enacting
sections 300m-6, 300s, 300s-1, 300s-6, and 300t-11 to 300t-14 of
this title, amending this section and sections 246, 300k-1 to
300k-3, 300l to 300l-5, 300m to 300m-5, 300n, 300n-1, 300n-3,