Legislación
[…] AMENDMENTS

2000 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 106-310 reenacted heading without

change and amended text generally. Prior to amendment, text read as

follows: "With respect to fiscal year 2000, the amount of the

allotment of a State under section 300x of this title shall not be

less than the amount the State received under section 300x of this

title for fiscal year 1998."

1999 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 106-113 amended heading and text of

subsec. (b) generally. Prior to amendment, text read as follows:

"For each of the fiscal years 1993 and 1994, the amount of the

allotment required in section 300x of this title for a State for

the fiscal year involved shall be the greater of -

"(1) the amount determined under subsection (a) of this section

for the State for the fiscal year; and

"(2) an amount equal to 20.6 percent of the amount received by

the State from allotments made pursuant to this part for fiscal

year 1992 (including reallotments under section 205(a) of the

ADAMHA Reorganization Act)."

1998 - Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 105-277, temporarily amended subsec.

(b) to read as follows: "(b) Minimum allotments for States. -

"(1) In general. - With respect to fiscal year 1999, the amount