Legislación
[…] (b)(5). Pub. L. 100-607 substituted "osteopathic
medicine" for "osteopathy" wherever appearing.
1987 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 100-177, Sec. 306(1), inserted "or
254l-1", and made technical amendment to reference to section 254n
of this title to reflect renumbering of corresponding section of
original act.
Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 100-177, Sec. 306(2), inserted reference
to section 254l-l(f)(1)(B)(iv).
Subsec. (b)(5). Pub. L. 100-177, Sec. 306(3), substituted par.
(5) consisting of subpars. (A) to (E) for former par. (5)
consisting of subpars. (A) and (B).
Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 100-177, Sec. 306(4), made technical
amendment to reference to section 254n of this title to reflect
renumbering of corresponding section of original act.
1983 - Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 97-414 inserted "or under section 234
of this title as in effect on September 30, 1977" after
"Scholarship Program".
1981 - Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 97-35, Sec. 2709(c)(1), substituted
"254n" for "294v" and "254l" for "294t".
Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 97-35, Sec. 2709(c)(2), substituted
provisions relating to notice, information, etc., for individuals