Legislación
[…] actual attacks on critical infrastructures, to the extent permitted
by law.
(h) The IPTF shall terminate no later than 180 days after the
termination of the Commission, unless extended by the President
prior to that date.
Sec. 9. General. (a) This order is not intended to change any
existing statutes or Executive orders.
(b) This order is not intended to create any right, benefit,
trust, or responsibility, substantive or procedural, enforceable at
law or equity by a party against the United States, its agencies,
its officers, or any person.
William J. Clinton.
[Ex. Ord. No. 13138, Sec. 3(c), Sept. 30, 1999, 64 F.R. 53880,
formerly set out as a note under section 14 of the Federal Advisory
Committee Act in the Appendix to Title 5, Government Organization
and Employees, revoked "Section 5 and that part of section 6(f) of
Executive Order 13010, as amended by section 3 of Executive Order
13025, Executive Order 13041, sections 1, 2, and that part of
section 3 of Executive Order 13064, and Executive Order 13077,
establishing the Advisory Committee to the President's Commission
on Critical Infrastructure Protection".]
EXECUTIVE ORDER NO. 13130
Ex. Ord. No. 13130, July 14, 1999, 64 F.R. 38535, which
established the National Infrastructure Assurance Council, was
revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13231, Sec. 10(e)(iii), Oct. 16, 2001, 66
F.R. 53070, set out as a note under section 121 of Title 6,
Domestic Security.